Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

ADMINISTRATION

Rebecca Roper

Principal

Glynda Smith

Associate Principal

Francine White

Resource Teacher

Click Here to Email a Henrico Schools Employee

                                                            STUDENT SERVICES

Lila Hiltz

School Counselor

Officer Raat

School Resource Officer

                                                      OFFICE PROFESSIONALS

Jessica Ladd

School Secretary

Amanda “Aimee” Stevens

Office Assistant

Sue Reynolds

Clinic

                                              FEDERAL PROGRAMS PRESCHOOL

Cara Mannion, teacher

Lisa Zeiter, IA
Meredith Brooks Williams, teacher

Danielle Early, IA

KINDERGARTEN

Erin Collins

Jo Fitzgerald

Anna Simpson        

FIRST GRADE

Jamice Lee

Teresa Hobbs Rosanna Valdez

Angela Carrigan

SECOND GRADE

Catherine Hammill

Heather Theakston

  Lindsey Negron

Lauren Dengler 

Carolyn Frank

THIRD GRADE

Valerie Hume Shannon O’Brien Ginny Martin

Julia DeCraene

FOURTH GRADE

Cindy Yeskoo

Rachel Rothstein Tara Brown

Shamecca Jenkins

FIFTH GRADE

Suzan Quesenberry

Stephen D’Amato Samantha Watson

Chris Cox

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION TEACHERS

 Peggy Keane (PEDD)

 Sarah Northrop (PEDD)  Sirez McCoy  
Taylor Nesbitt Christie Denton- Speech Megan Snowa- OT

Andrew Cannada- PT

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

          Sukari Scott             

Paula Williams (PEDD)
Theresa Carter                                               

La’Shawn Fox (PEDD)

SPECIAL TEACHERS

              Bridgette Hurt                     Librarian  Corrine Schofield- Art  Aaron Mullins- PE  Shantia Myrick- Music
                                  Library Assistant Annie Rodriguez – Art          

Daniel Blevins- Music

TITLE I STAFF

Lisa Hall- Math

Lauren Kraegel- Reading
      Rebecca Santelli – Reading

SUPPORT SERVICES

Kemp Wiebe- Psychologist

Lauren Bogan- ESL Mark Kuss- Math Coach

Nikita Cromartie-James            Social Worker

Kim Hayes- TST

Courtney Battle- Reading Coach

Karen Wright- Gifted Education

 Christina Aquilina – ITRT   Kevin McClaine – Permanent Sub

CAFETERIA STAFF

Antoinette Cox- Manager                    Trudy Johnson                   Arlene Benniefield

Cynthia Hilderbrand    Tina Davis

CUSTODIAL STAFF

Roma Harris

Valerie Cotman Wendell Sauls

James Jones

MAINTENANCE STAFF

Chris Jordan

Bruce Englehart

 

Permanent link to this article: http://donahoe.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/